Gubernatorial Endorsement

Senate Endorsements

Troy Jackson

Aroostook County
District 1

Shawn Bean

Shawn Bean

Somerset County
District 2

Russell Black

Franklin County
District 5

Nicole Grohoski

Hancock County
District 7

Mike Tipping

Mike Tipping

Penobscot County
District 8

Joseph Baldacci

Penobscot County
District 9

Glenn "Chip" Curry

Waldo County
District 11

Pinny Beebe-Center

Knox County
District 12

Cameron Reny

Cameron Reny

Lincoln County
District 13

Craig Hickman

Kennebec County
District 14

Storme St. Valle

Storme St. Valle

Kennebec County
District 15

David LaFountain

David LaFountain

Kennebec County
District 16

Richard Bennett

Oxford County
District 18

Bettyann Sheats

Bettyann Sheats

Androscoggin County
District 20

Margaret "Peggy" Rotundo

Androscoggin County
District 21

Matthea Daughtry

Cumberland County
District 23

Eloise Vitelli

Sagadahoc County
District 24

Teresa Pierce

Cumberland County
District 25

Benjamin Chipman

Cumberland County
District 28

Anne Carney

Cumberland County
District 29

Stacy Brenner

Cumberland County
District 30

Donna Bailey

York County
District 31

Henry Ingwersen

York County
District 32

Joseph Rafferty

York County
District 34

Mark Lawrence

York County
District 35

House Endorsements

Dana Appleby

Dana Appleby

Fort Kent
District 1

David McCrea

Fort Fairfield
District 3

Anne Perry

Calais
District 9

J. Mark Worth

J. Mark Worth

Ellsworth
District 12

Lynne Williams

Bar Harbor
District 14

Kevin O'Connell

Brewer
District 20

Ambureen Rana

Ambureen Rana

Bangor
District 21

Laura Supica

Bangor
District 22

Amy Roeder

Bangor
District 23

Joe Perry

Bangor
District 24

Laurie Osher

Orono
District 25

James Dill

Old Town
District 26

Peter Crockett

Peter Crockett

Milford
District 27

W. Louis Sidell, Jr.

W. Louis Sidell, Jr.

Guilford
District 30

Richard Evans

Dover-Foxcroft
District 31

Kristen Card

Kristen Card

Hampden
District 36

Heather “Betsy” Garrold

Heather “Betsy” Garrold

Knox
District 38

Janice Dodge

Belfast
District 39

Stanley "Paige" Zeigler

Montville
District 40

Victoria Doudera

Camden
District 41

Valli Geiger

Rockland
District 42

Ann Matlack

St. George
District 43

William Pluecker

Warren
District 44

Clint Collamore

Clint Collamore

Waldoboro
District 45

Lydia Crafts

Newcastle
District 46

Evan Goodkowsky

Evan Goodkowsky

Wiscasset
District 47

Holly Stover

Boothbay
District 48

Allison Hepler

Woolwich
District 49

Rebecca Jauch

Rebecca Jauch

Topsham
District 51

Sally Cluchey

Sally Cluchey

Bowdoinham
District 52

Dan Shagoury

Dan Shagoury

Hallowell
District 55

Kent Ackley

Kent Ackley

Monmouth
District 56

Tavis Hasenfus

Readfield
District 57

Reagan LaRochelle

Augusta
District 59

Amy Davidoff

Amy Davidoff

Vassalboro
District 61

Pam Swift

Pam Swift

Palermo
District 62

Colleen Madigan

Waterville
District 64

Bruce White

Waterville
District 65

Robert Sezak

Robert Sezak

Fairfield
District 67

Allison Perkins

Allison Perkins

Cornville
District 71

Greg Kimber

Greg Kimber

Temple
District 74

Scott Landry

Farmington
District 75

Daniel Sipe

Daniel Sipe

Norway
District 81

Walter Riseman

Harrison
District 83

Jessica Fay

Raymond
District 86

Adam Lee

Adam Lee

Auburn
District 89

Hildie Lipson

Hildie Lipson

Wayne
District 91

Margaret Craven

Lewiston
District 93

Kristen Cloutier

Lewiston
District 94

Cheryl Golek

Cheryl Golek

Harpswell
District 99

Dan Ankeles

Dan Ankeles

Brunswick
District 100

Poppy Arford

Brunswick
District 101

Melanie Sachs

Freeport
District 102

Art Bell

Yarmouth
District 103

Anne Graham

Anne Graham

North Yarmouth
District 105

Dana Reed

Dana Reed

North Windham
District 106

Jane Pringle

Windham
District 107

Maureen Terry

Gorham
District 108

James Boyle

Gorham/Scarborough
District 109

Stephen Moriarty

Cumberland
District 110

Amy Kuhn

Amy Kuhn

Falmouth
District 111

W. Edward Crockett

Portland
District 112

Grayson Lookner

Portland
District 113

Benjamin Collings

Portland
District 114

Michael Brennan

Portland
District 115

Sam Zager

Portland
District 116

Matthew Moonen

South Portland
District 117

Rachel Talbot Ross

Portland
District 118

Charles Skold

Charles Skold

Portland
District 119

Deqa Dhalac

Deqa Dhalac

South Portland
District 120

Chris Kessler

South Portland
District 121

Lois Reckitt

South Portland
District 122

Rebecca Millett

Cape Elizabeth
District 123

Sophie Warren

Scarborough
District 124

Kelly Murphy

Kelly Murphy

Scarborough
District 125

Morgan Rielly

Westbrook
District 127

Suzanne Salisbury

Westbrook
District 128

Margaret O'Neil

Saco
District 129

Lynn Copeland

Saco
District 130

Lori Gramlich

Old Orchard Beach
District 131

Erin Sheehan

Biddeford
District 132

Marc Malon

Marc Malon

Biddeford
District 133

Traci Gere

Kennebunkport
District 134

Joe Wagner

Joe Wagner

Lyman
District 136

Anne-Marie Mastraccio

Sanford
District 142

Daniel Norwood

Daniel Norwood

Acton
District 144

Dan Hobbs

Dan Hobbs

Wells
District 145

Walter Gerry Runte Jr.

Walter Gerry Runte Jr.

York
District 146

Margaret Wheeler

Margaret Wheeler

Berwick
District 148

Tiffany Roberts

South Berwick
District 149

Michele Meyer

Eliot
District 150

Kristi Mathieson

Kittery
District 151

Paid for by the Maine Conservation Voters Action Fund PAC, 295 Water St. Ste. 9, Augusta, ME 04330. NOT PAID FOR OR AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE.