Senate Endorsements

Troy Jackson

Aroostook County
District 1

Michael Carpenter

Aroostook County
District 2

Paul Davis

Piscataquis County
District 4

James Dill

Penobscot County
District 5

Marianne Moore

Washington County
District 6

Louis Luchini

Hancock County
District 7

Kimberly Rosen

Hancock County
District 8

Joe Baldacci

Joe Baldacci

Penobscot County
District 9

Glenn (Chip) Curry

Glenn (Chip) Curry

Waldo County
District 11

David Miramant

Knox County
District 12

Chloe Maxmin

Chloe Maxmin

Lincoln County
District 13

Shenna Bellows

Kennebec County
District 14

Kalie Hess

Kalie Hess

Kennebec County
District 15

Hilary Koch

Hilary Koch

Kennebec County
District 16

Russell Black

Franklin County
District 17

Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Oxford County
District 19

Ned Claxton

Androscoggin County
District 20

Nathan Libby

Androscoggin County
District 21

Martha Poliquin

Martha Poliquin

Androscoggin County
District 22

Eloise Vitelli

Sagadahoc County
District 23

Matthea (Mattie) Daughtry

Cumberland County
District 24

Catherine Breen

Cumberland County
District 25

William Diamond

Cumberland County
District 26

Benjamin Chipman

Cumberland County
District 27

Heather Sanborn

Cumberland County
District 28

Anne Carney

Cumberland County
District 29

Stacy Brenner

Stacy Brenner

Cumberland County
District 30

Donna Bailey

Donna Bailey

York County
District 31

Susan Deschambault

York County
District 32

Joe Rafferty

Joe Rafferty

York County
District 34

Mark Lawrence

York County
District 35

House Endorsements

Kristi Mathieson

Kristi Mathieson

Kittery
District 1

Michele Meyer

Eliot
District 2

Lydia Blume

York
District 3

Patricia Hymanson

York
District 4

Tiffany Roberts

South Berwick
District 6

Daniel Hobbs

Wells
District 7

Chris Babbidge

Kennebunk
District 8

Henry Ingwersen

Arundel
District 10

Ryan Fecteau

Biddeford
District 11

Victoria Foley

Biddeford
District 12

Lori Gramlich

Old Orchard Beach
District 13

Margaret O'Neil

Saco
District 15

David Durrell

David Durrell

Hollis
District 16

Cliff Krolick

Cliff Krolick

Alfred
District 21

Tim Goodwin

Tim Goodwin

Standish
District 23

Mark Bryant

Windham
District 24

Patrick Corey

Windham
District 25

Maureen Terry

Gorham
District 26

Kyle Bailey

Kyle Bailey

Gorham/scarborough
District 27

Chris Caiazzo

Scarborough
District 28

Shawn Babine

Scarborough
District 29

Rebecca Millett

Cumberland
District 30

Lois Reckitt

South Portland
District 31

Chris Kessler

South Portland
District 32

Victoria Morales

South Portland
District 33

Morgan Rielly

Morgan Rielly

Westbrook
District 34

Michael Brennan

Portland
District 36

Grayson Lookner

Grayson Lookner

Portland
District 37

Barbara Wood

Barbara Wood

Portland
District 38

Michael Sylvester

Portland
District 39

Rachel Talbot Ross

Portland
District 40

Sam Zager

Sam Zager

Portland
District 41

Benjamin Collings

Portland
District 42

W. Edward Crockett

Portland
District 43

Teresa Pierce

Falmouth
District 44

Stephen Moriarty

Cumberland
District 45

Braden Sharpe

Durham
District 46

Art Bell

Art Bell

Yarmouth
District 47

Melanie Sachs

Melanie Sachs

Freeport
District 48

Fred Horch

Fred Horch

Brunswick
District 49

Ralph Tucker

Brunswick
District 50

Joyce McCreight

Harpswell
District 51

Sean Paulhus

Bath
District 52

Allison Hepler

Woolwich
District 53

Denise Tepler

Topsham
District 54

Seth Berry

Bowdoinham
District 55

James Handy

Lewiston
District 58

Margaret Craven

Lewiston
District 59

Kristen Cloutier

Lewiston
District 60

Heidi Brooks

Lewiston
District 61

Gina Melaragno

Auburn
District 62

Bettyann Sheats

Auburn
District 64

Jessica Fay

Raymond
District 66

Walter Riseman

Harrison
District 69

Nathan Burnett

Nathan Burnett

Brownfield
District 70

Ken Morse

Ken Morse

Waterford
District 71

Christina Riley

Jay
District 74

Tavis Hasenfus

Tavis Hasenfus

Winthrop
District 81

Kent Ackley

Monmouth
District 82

Thomas Harnett

Gardiner
District 83

Charlotte Warren

Hallowell
District 84

Donna Doore

Augusta
District 85

Adam Turner

Adam Turner

Augusta
District 86

Holly Stover

Boothbay
District 89

Lydia Crafts

Lydia Crafts

Damariscotta
District 90

Jeffrey Evangelos

Friendship
District 91

Ann Matlack

St. George
District 92

Victoria Doudera

Camden
District 94

William Pluecker

Warren
District 95

Stanley Zeigler

Montville
District 96

Janice Dodge

Belfast
District 97

Scott Cuddy

Winterport
District 98

Robin Russel

Robin Russel

Carmel
District 103

Betty Austin

Skowhegan
District 107

Bruce White

Waterville
District 109

Colleen Madigan

Waterville
District 110

Tom Skolfield

Tom Skolfield

Kingfield
District 112

H. Scott Landry

Farmington
District 113

Greg Kimber

Greg Kimber

New Vineyard
District 114

John Patrick

John Patrick

Rumford
District 115

Norman Higgins

Dover-Foxcroft
District 120

Michelle Dunphy

Old Town
District 122

Laurie Osher

Laurie Osher

Orono
District 123

Joe Perry

Bangor
District 124

Barbara Cardone

Bangor
District 127

Kevin O'Connell

Kevin O'Connell

Brewer
District 128

Nicole Grohoski

Ellsworth
District 132

Sarah Pebworth

Blue Hill
District 133

Genevieve McDonald

Deer Isle/stonington
District 134

Lynne Williams

Lynne Williams

Bar Harbor
District 135

Robert Alley

Beals
District 138

Anne Perry

Calais
District 140

Robert Zabierek

Robert Zabierek

Central Aroostook
District 145

David McCrea

Fort Fairfield
District 148

Roland (Danny) Martin

Sinclair
District 150

John Martin

Eagle Lake
District 151

Paid for by the Maine Conservation Voters Action Fund PAC, 295 Water St. Ste. 9, Augusta, ME 04330. NOT PAID FOR OR AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE.