Gubernatorial Endorsement

Janet Mills

Janet Mills

Senate Endorsements

Troy Jackson

Troy Jackson

Aroostook County
District 1

Michael Carpenter

Michael Carpenter

Aroostook County
District 2

Paul Davis

Paul Davis

Piscataquis County
District 4

James Dill

James Dill

Penobscot County
District 5

Louis Luchini

Louis Luchini

Hancock County
District 7

Geoffrey Gratwick

Geoffrey Gratwick

Penobscot County
District 9

Erin Herbig

Erin Herbig

Waldo County
District 11

David Miramant

David Miramant

Knox County
District 12

Dana Dow

Dana Dow

Lincoln County
District 13

Shenna Bellows

Shenna Bellows

Kennebec County
District 14

Matt Pouliot

Matt Pouliot

Kennebec County
District 15

Karen Kusiak

Karen Kusiak

Somerset County
District 16

Russell Black

Russell Black

Franklin County
District 17

Ned Claxton

Ned Claxton

Androscoggin County
District 20

Nate Libby

Nate Libby

Androscoggin County
District 21

Lois Kilby-Chesley

Lois Kilby-Chesley

Androscoggin County
District 22

Eloise Vitelli

Eloise Vitelli

Sagadahoc County
District 23

Brownie Carson

Brownie Carson

Cumberland County
District 24

Cathy Breen

Cathy Breen

Cumberland County
District 25

Bill Diamond

Bill Diamond

Cumberland County
District 26

Benjamin Chipman

Benjamin Chipman

Cumberland County
District 27

Heather Sanborn

Heather Sanborn

Cumberland County
District 28

Rebecca Millett

Rebecca Millett

Cumberland County
District 29

Linda Sanborn

Linda Sanborn

Cumberland County
District 30

Justin Chenette

Justin Chenette

York County
District 31

Susan Deschambault

Susan Deschambault

York County
District 32

David Woodsome

David Woodsome

York County
District 33

Robert Foley

Robert Foley

York County
District 34

Mark Lawrence

Mark Lawrence

York County
District 35

House Endorsements

Deane Rykerson

Deane Rykerson

Kittery
District 1

Michele Meyer

Michele Meyer

Eliot
District 2

Lydia Blume

Lydia Blume

York
District 3

Patricia Hymanson

Patricia Hymanson

York
District 4

Chris Babbidge

Chris Babbidge

Kennebunk
District 8

Diane Denk

Diane Denk

Kennebunk
District 9

Henry Ingwersen

Henry Ingwersen

Arundel
District 10

Ryan Fecteau

Ryan Fecteau

Biddeford
District 11

Donna Bailey

Donna Bailey

Saco
District 14

Maggie O'Neil

Maggie O'Neil

Saco
District 15

Don Marean

Don Marean

Hollis
District 16

Anne-Marie Mastraccio

Anne-Marie Mastraccio

Sanford
District 18

Dan Lauzon

Dan Lauzon

Lebanon
District 20

Mark Bryant

Mark Bryant

Windham
District 24

Patrick Corey

Patrick Corey

Windham
District 25

Maureen Terry

Maureen Terry

Gorham
District 26

Andrew McLean

Andrew McLean

Gorham
District 27

Karen Vachon

Karen Vachon

Scarborough
District 29

Anne Carney

Anne Carney

Cape Elizabeth
District 30

Lois Reckitt

Lois Reckitt

South Portland
District 31

Christopher Kessler

Christopher Kessler

South Portland
District 32

Drew Gattine

Drew Gattine

Westbrook
District 34

Ann Peoples

Ann Peoples

Westbrook
District 35

Richard Farnsworth

Richard Farnsworth

Portland
District 37

Matt Moonen

Matt Moonen

Portland
District 38

Mike Sylvester

Mike Sylvester

Portland
District 39

Rachel Talbot Ross

Rachel Talbot Ross

Portland
District 40

Erik Jorgensen

Erik Jorgensen

Portland
District 41

Ben Collings

Ben Collings

Portland
District 42

Teresa Pierce

Teresa Pierce

Falmouth
District 44

Dale Denno

Dale Denno

Cumberland
District 45

Janice Cooper

Janice Cooper

Yarmouth
District 47

Sara Gideon

Sara Gideon

Freeport
District 48

Matthea Daughtry

Matthea Daughtry

Brunswick
District 49

Ralph Tucker

Ralph Tucker

Brunswick
District 50

Jay McCreight

Jay McCreight

Harpswell
District 51

Jennifer DeChant

Jennifer DeChant

Bath
District 52

Allison Hepler

Allison Hepler

Woolwich
District 53

Denise Tepler

Denise Tepler

Topsham
District 54

Seth Berry

Seth Berry

Bowdoinham
District 55

Martha Poliquin

Martha Poliquin

Lisbon
District 56

James Handy

James Handy

Lewiston
District 58

Kristen Cloutier

Kristen Cloutier

Lewiston
District 60

Heidi Brooks

Heidi Brooks

Lewiston
District 61

Gina Melaragno

Gina Melaragno

Auburn
District 62

Bettyann Sheats

Bettyann Sheats

Auburn
District 64

Jessica Fay

Jessica Fay

Raymond
District 66

Christina Riley

Christina Riley

Jay
District 74

John Nutting

John Nutting

Turner
District 75

Cathy Nadeau

Cathy Nadeau

Winslow
District 78

Steve Ball

Steve Ball

Vassalboro
District 80

Craig Hickman

Craig Hickman

Winthrop
District 81

Kent Ackley

Kent Ackley

Monmouth
District 82

Charlotte Warren

Charlotte Warren

Hallowell
District 84

Donna Doore

Donna Doore

Augusta
District 85

Chloe Maxmin

Chloe Maxmin

Nobleboro
District 88

Mick Devin

Mick Devin

Newcastle
District 90

Jeff Evangelos

Jeff Evangelos

Waldoboro
District 91

Pinney Beebe-Center

Pinney Beebe-Center

Rockland
District 93

Owen Casás

Owen Casás

Rockport
District 94

Bill Pluecker

Bill Pluecker

Warren
District 95

Paige Zeigler

Paige Zeigler

Montville
District 96

Jan Dodge

Jan Dodge

Belfast
District 97

MaryAnne Kinney

MaryAnne Kinney

Knox
District 99

James Davitt

James Davitt

Hampden
District 101

John Clark

John Clark

Hartland
District 105

Stanley Short

Stanley Short

Pittsfield
District 106

Betty Austin

Betty Austin

Skowhegan
District 107

Colleen Madigan

Colleen Madigan

Waterville
District 110

Tom Skolfield

Tom Skolfield

Weld
District 112

John Madigan

John Madigan

Rumford
District 115

Paul Stearns

Paul Stearns

Guilford
District 119

Norman Higgins

Norman Higgins

Dover-Foxcroft
District 120

Michelle Dunphy

Michelle Dunphy

Old Town
District 122

Ryan Tipping

Ryan Tipping

Orono
District 123

Aaron Frey

Aaron Frey

Bangor
District 124

Victoria Kornfield

Victoria Kornfield

Bangor
District 125

John Schneck

John Schneck

Bangor
District 126

Barbara Cardone

Barbara Cardone

Bangor
District 127

Arthur Verow

Arthur Verow

Brewer
District 128

Nicole Grohoski

Nicole Grohoski

Ellsworth
District 132

Brian Hubbell

Brian Hubbell

Bar Harbor
District 135

Doug Bunker

Doug Bunker

Franklin
District 137

Robert Alley

Robert Alley

Beals
District 138

William Tuell

William Tuell

East Machias
District 139

Anne Perry

Anne Perry

Calais
District 140

Stephen Stanley

Stephen Stanley

Medway
District 143

Sarah LeClaire

Sarah LeClaire

Woodland
District 146

Robert Saucier

Robert Saucier

Presque Isle
District 147

Dave McCrea

Dave McCrea

Fort Fairfield
District 148

Danny Martin

Danny Martin

Sinclair
District 150

John Martin

John Martin

Eagle Lake
District 151

Paid for by the Maine Conservation Voters Action Fund PAC, 295 Water St. Ste. 9, Augusta, ME 04330. NOT PAID FOR OR AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE.